Author: "Yay"

ruinedchildhood:

ruinedchildhood:

otto-mandias: corseque: poplitealqueen: tuu…

otto-mandias:

corseque:

poplitealqueen:

tuulikki:

heathyr:

legalizememes:

bruh

everything about this… this statue, the choppy waves, the cliffs behind her, the echo, the drumming….. aesthetic

Lyrics in Faroese:

Trøllabundin eri eg eri eg
Galdramaður festi meg festi meg
Trøllabundin djúpt í míni sál í míni sál
Í hjartanum logar brennandi bál brennandi bál

Trøllabundin eri eg eri eg
Galdramaður festi meg festi meg
Trøllabundin inn í hjartarót í hjartarót
Eyga mítt festist har ið galdramaður stóð

English translation:

Spellbound am I, am I
The wizard has enchanted me, enchanted me
Spellbound deep in my soul, in my soul
In my heart burns a smouldering fire, smouldering fire

Spellbound am I, am I
The wizard has enchanted me, enchanted me
Spellbound in my heart’s root, my heart’s root

Did anyone else just get the shivers? Cuz I’m definitely getting the shivers.

Btdubs, the singer is Eivør Pálsdóttir.

Reblogging again for the haunting wizard lyrics

shoutout to the faroe island for being the only real viking island left

Regular

luvkirby4ever:

Coworkers: “Wow look at you listening to your podcasts all the time. How intellectual!”

Me: [awkwardly] “Haha thanks.”

Griffin McElroy, through my earpiece: “When you NUT IN SPACE, it PUSH YOU BACKWARDS.”

Regular

slavery:

writing-prompt-s:

Your Tumblr username decides your profession. How is your first day at work?

Regular

drummermanspike:

this statement dealt 10 damage to everyone in a 2 mile radius

saltygrapejuice: pup-up: what breed of dog is …

saltygrapejuice:

pup-up:

what breed of dog is this

crazy

Regular

just-shower-thoughts:

11PM is later than 12PM

Regular

brinnanza:

google search: how to take a break from the linear flow of time

stealthfire: yeti-princess: shimadapantsu: …

stealthfire:

yeti-princess:

shimadapantsu:

nodramaaloud:

fuckthekxng:

ratdruid:

fuckthekxng:

unilady99:

vip-status:

Get your ding dong here (◕‿◕)

No, okay, but I have one of these, and its honestly, like the best thing ever. I played with it so much that I accidentally rubbed it’s eyes off so now it’s blind, but it’s still super cute and I love it.

ahhhh I have this too and the tiny boob as well. My favorite thing about it is it’s little butt crack lol I love my little squishy stress relievers! 😃

I have couple of the dongs but does anyone know where I can get the boob?

You can get them here! i got the boob one bc i lowkey relate to it personally 😂

Public service announcement they are on sale

I need twenty of them

14/10 would buy again. It leaves lovely butt marks on things, and all my friends have one now.

I put hats on mine!

Regular

imgoingtowalmartyallneedanything:

we need a disney princess who drinks bong water

we need a disney princess who drinks bong water

we need a disney princess who drinks bong water

we need a disney princess who drinks bong water

we need a disney princess who drinks bong water

we need a disney princess who drinks bong water